North West 2019 Election Results and Predictions

North West 2019 Election Results and Predictions

This is the page focused only on North West 2019 election results in the 2019 British general election, in each and every constituency.

Labour’s heartland is in the north of England, but will 2019 continue that trend? They hope so, from Liverpool to Lancaster.

There are links just down below where you can skip to other parts of Britain to see how their constituency-level predictions are going.

BRITISH ELECTION 2019 MAIN | East Midlands | Eastern | London | North East | Northern Ireland | Scotland | South East | South West | Wales | West Midlands | Yorkshire/Humber

North West England Before The Election

North West England seats pre election

North West 2019 Election Results and Predictions

Altrincham and Sale West
Sir Graham Brady (Con)
No prediction yet
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner (Lab)
No prediction yet
Barrow and Furness
John Woodcock (Ind)
No prediction yet
Birkenhead
Frank Field (Birkenhead Social Justice)
No prediction yet
Blackburn
Kate Hollern (Lab)
No prediction yet
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Paul Maynard (Con)
No prediction yet
Blackpool South
Gordon Marsden (Lab)
No prediction yet
Blackley and Broughton
Graham Stringer (Lab)
No prediction yet
Bolton North East
David Crausby (Lab)
No prediction yet
Bolton South East
Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
No prediction yet
Bolton West
Chris Green (Con)
No prediction yet
Bootle
Peter Dowd (Lab)
No prediction yet
Burnley
Julie Cooper (Lab)
No prediction yet
Bury North
James Frith (Lab)
No prediction yet
Bury South
Ivan Lewis (Ind)
No prediction yet
Carlisle
John Stevenson (Con)
No prediction yet
Cheadle
Mary Robinson (Con)
No prediction yet
Chorley
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker)
No prediction yet
City of Chester
Chris Matheson (Lab)
No prediction yet
Congleton
Fiona Bruce (Con)
No prediction yet
Copeland
Trudy Harrison (Con)
No prediction yet
Crewe and Nantwich
Laura Smith (Lab)
No prediction yet
Denton and Reddish
Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
No prediction yet
Eddisbury
Antoinette Sandbach (LD)
No prediction yet
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Justin Madders (Lab)
No prediction yet
Fylde
Mark Menzies (Con)
No prediction yet
Garston and Halewood
Maria Eagle (Lab)
No prediction yet
Halton
Derek Twigg (Lab)
No prediction yet
Hazel Grove
William Wragg (Con)
No prediction yet
Heywood and Middleton
Liz McInnes (Lab)
No prediction yet
Hyndburn
Graham Jones (Lab)
No prediction yet
Knowsley
George Howarth (Lab)
No prediction yet
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Cat Smith (Lab)
No prediction yet
Leigh
Joanne Platt (Lab)
No prediction yet
Liverpool, Riverside
Dame Louise Ellman (Ind)
No prediction yet
Liverpool, Walton
Dan Carden (Lab)
No prediction yet
Liverpool, Wavertree
Luciana Berger (LD)
No prediction yet
Liverpool, West Derby
Stephen Twigg (Lab)
No prediction yet
Macclesfield
David Rutley (Con)
No prediction yet
Makerfield
Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
No prediction yet
Manchester Central
Lucy Powell (Lab)
No prediction yet
Manchester, Gorton
Afzal Khan (Lab)
No prediction yet
Manchester, Withington
Jeff Smith (Lab)
No prediction yet
Morecambe and Lunesdale
David Morris (Con)
No prediction yet
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
No prediction yet
Oldham West and Royton
Jim McMahon (Lab)
No prediction yet
Pendle
Andrew Stephenson (Con)
No prediction yet
Penrith and The Border
Rory Stewart (Ind)
No prediction yet
Preston
Sir Mark Hendrick (Lab)
No prediction yet
Ribble Valley
Nigel Evans (Con)
No prediction yet
Rochdale
Tony Lloyd (Lab)
No prediction yet
Rossendale and Darwen
Jake Berry (Con)
No prediction yet
Salford and Eccles
Rebecca Long-Bailey (Lab)
No prediction yet
Sefton Central
Bill Esterson (Lab)
No prediction yet
South Ribble
Seema Kennedy (Con)
No prediction yet
Southport
Damien Moore (Con)
No prediction yet
St. Helens North
Conor McGinn (Lab)
No prediction yet
St. Helens South and Whiston
Marie Rimmer (Lab)
No prediction yet
Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds (Lab)
No prediction yet
Stockport
Ann Coffey (CHUK)
No prediction yet
Stretford and Urmston
Kate Green (Lab)
No prediction yet
Tatton
Esther McVey (Con)
No prediction yet
Wallasey
Angela Eagle (Lab)
No prediction yet
Warrington North
Helen Jones (Lab)
No prediction yet
Warrington South
Faisal Rashid (Lab)
No prediction yet
Weaver Vale
Mike Amesbury (Lab)
No prediction yet
West Lancashire
Rosie Cooper (Lab)
No prediction yet
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Tim Farron (LD)
No prediction yet
Wigan
Lisa Nandy (Lab)
No prediction yet
Wirral South
Alison McGovern (Lab)
No prediction yet
Wirral West
Margaret Greenwood (Lab)
No prediction yet
Workington
Sue Hayman (Lab)
No prediction yet
Worsley and Eccles South
Barbara Keeley (Lab)
No prediction yet
Wyre and Preston North
Ben Wallace (Con)
No prediction yet
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Mike Kane (Lab)
No prediction yet

Now For Your Commentary

Font Resize
Contrast