Scotland 2019 Election Results and Predictions

Scotland 2019 Election Results and Predictions

These are the Scotland 2019 election results in the British general election, covering every single constituency.

While the country as a whole zigged for Brexit in 2016, Scotland zagged, going hard in favour of Remain. The Scottish National Party is hoping to parlay that into more votes, even though they last a handful in the first post-referendum election. Now, with the act of Brexit on the horizon, what will Scotland do?

If you want to stay on this page, please do, but you can also see how things are going in other United Kingdom regions.

BRITISH ELECTION 2019 MAIN | East Midlands | Eastern | London | North East | North West | Northern Ireland | South East | South West | Wales | West Midlands | Yorkshire/Humber

Scotland Before The Election

Scotland seats pre election

Scotland 2019 Election Results and Predictions

Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
No prediction yet
Aberdeen South
Ross Thomson (Con)
No prediction yet
Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray (SNP)
No prediction yet
Angus
Kirstene Hair (Con)
No prediction yet
Argyll and Bute
Brendan O’Hara (SNP)
No prediction yet
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Bill Grant (Con)
No prediction yet
Banff and Buchan
David Duguid (Con)
No prediction yet
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
John Lamont (Con)
No prediction yet
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jamie Stone (LD)
No prediction yet
Central Ayrshire
Philippa Whitford (SNP)
No prediction yet
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Hugh Gaffney (Lab)
No prediction yet
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stuart McDonald (SNP)
No prediction yet
Dumfries and Galloway
Alister Jack (Con)
No prediction yet
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
David Mundell (Con)
No prediction yet
Dundee East
Stewart Hosie (SNP)
No prediction yet
Dundee West
Chris Law (SNP)
No prediction yet
Dunfermline and West Fife
Douglas Chapman (SNP)
No prediction yet
East Dunbartonshire
Jo Swinson (LD)
No prediction yet
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Lisa Cameron (SNP)
No prediction yet
East Lothian
Martin Whitfield (Lab)
No prediction yet
East Renfrewshire
Paul Masterton (Con)
No prediction yet
Edinburgh East
Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
No prediction yet
Edinburgh North and Leith
Deidre Brock (SNP)
No prediction yet
Edinburgh South
Ian Murray (Lab)
No prediction yet
Edinburgh South West
Joanna Cherry (SNP)
No prediction yet
Edinburgh West
Christine Jardine (LD)
No prediction yet
Falkirk
John McNally (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow Central
Alison Thewliss (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow East
David Linden (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow North
Patrick Grady (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow North East
Paul Sweeney (Lab)
No prediction yet
Glasgow North West
Carol Monaghan (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow South
Stewart McDonald (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glasgow South West
Chris Stephens (SNP)
No prediction yet
Glenrothes
Peter Grant (SNP)
No prediction yet
Gordon
Colin Clark (Con)
No prediction yet
Inverclyde
Ronnie Cowan (SNP)
No prediction yet
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Drew Hendry (SNP)
No prediction yet
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Alan Brown (SNP)
No prediction yet
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lesley Laird (Lab)
No prediction yet
Lanark and Hamilton East
Angela Crawley (SNP)
No prediction yet
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martyn Day (SNP)
No prediction yet
Livingston
Hannah Bardell (SNP)
No prediction yet
Midlothian
Danielle Rowley (Lab)
No prediction yet
Moray
Douglas Ross (Con)
No prediction yet
Motherwell and Wishaw
Marion Fellows (SNP)
No prediction yet
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Angus MacNeil (SNP)
No prediction yet
North Ayrshire and Arran
Patricia Gibson (SNP)
No prediction yet
North East Fife
Stephen Gethins (SNP)
No prediction yet
Ochil and South Perthshire
Luke Graham (Con)
No prediction yet
Orkney and Shetland
Alistair Carmichael (LD)
No prediction yet
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Gavin Newlands (SNP)
No prediction yet
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Mhairi Black (SNP)
No prediction yet
Perth and North Perthshire
Pete Wishart (SNP)
No prediction yet
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Ian Blackford (SNP)
No prediction yet
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Gerard Killen (Lab)
No prediction yet
Stirling
Stephen Kerr (Con)
No prediction yet
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Andrew Bowie (Con)
No prediction yet
West Dunbartonshire
Martin Docherty-Hughes (SNP)
No prediction yet

Now For Your Commentary

Font Resize
Contrast