South East 2019 Election Results and Predictions

South East 2019 Election Results and Predictions

In all their glory, these are are predictions and South East 2019 election results for the 2019 British general election.

Over 80 MPs are elected in this region, and the vast majority of them belong to the Conservatives. If Boris Johnson is to assemble a majority, he must count on the South East remaining loyal. Will they? We will know soon enough.

How about other regions of the United Kingdom? You can jump to their pages as well when you are done with the South East.

BRITISH ELECTION 2019 MAIN | East Midlands | Eastern | London | North East | North West | Northern Ireland | Scotland | South West | Wales | West Midlands | Yorkshire/Humber

South East Before The Election

South East England seats pre election

South East 2019 Election Results and Predictions

Aldershot
Leo Docherty (Con)
No prediction yet
Arundel and South Downs
Nick Herbert (Con)
No prediction yet
Ashford
Damian Green (Con)
No prediction yet
Aylesbury
David Lidington (Con)
No prediction yet
Banbury
Victoria Prentis (Con)
No prediction yet
Basingstoke
Maria Miller (Con)
No prediction yet
Beaconsfield
Dominic Grieve (Ind)
No prediction yet
Bexhill and Battle
Huw Merriman (Con)
No prediction yet
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Nick Gibb (Con)
No prediction yet
Bracknell
Phillip Lee (LD)
No prediction yet
Brighton, Kemptown
Vacant – Previously Labour
No prediction yet
Brighton, Pavillion
Caroline Lucas (Grn)
No prediction yet
Buckingham
Vacant – Previously Speaker
No prediction yet
Canterbury
Rosie Duffield (Lab)
No prediction yet
Chatham and Aylesford
Tracey Crouch (Con)
No prediction yet
Chesham and Amersham
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Con)
No prediction yet
Chichester
Gillian Keegan (Con)
No prediction yet
Crawley
Henry Smith (Con)
No prediction yet
Dartford
Gareth Johnson (Con)
No prediction yet
Dover
Charlie Elphicke (Con)
No prediction yet
East Hampshire
Damian Hinds (Con)
No prediction yet
East Surrey
Sam Gyimah (LD)
No prediction yet
East Worthing and Shoreham
Tim Loughton (Con)
No prediction yet
Eastbourne
Stephen Lloyd (LD)
No prediction yet
Eastleigh
Mims Davies (Con)
No prediction yet
Epsom and Ewell
Chris Grayling (Con)
No prediction yet
Esher and Walton
Dominic Raab (Con)
No prediction yet
Fareham
Suella Braverman (Con)
No prediction yet
Faversham and Mid Kent
Helen Whately (Con)
No prediction yet
Folkestone and Hythe
Damian Collins (Con)
No prediction yet
Gillingham and Rainham
Rehman Chishti (Con)
No prediction yet
Gosport
Caroline Dinenage (Con)
No prediction yet
Gravesham
Adam Holloway (Con)
No prediction yet
Guildford
Anne Milton (Ind)
No prediction yet
Hastings and Rye
Amber Rudd (Ind)
No prediction yet
Havant
Alan Mak (Con)
No prediction yet
Henley
John Howell (Con)
No prediction yet
Horsham
Jeremy Quin (Con)
No prediction yet
Hove
Peter Kyle (Lab)
No prediction yet
Isle of Wight
Bob Seely (Con)
No prediction yet
Lewes
Maria Caulfield (Con)
No prediction yet
Maidenhead
Theresa May (Con)
No prediction yet
Maidstone and The Weald
Helen Grant (Con)
No prediction yet
Meon Valley
George Hollingberry (Con)
No prediction yet
Mid Sussex
Nicholas Soames (Con)
No prediction yet
Milton Keynes North
Mark Lancaster (Con)
No prediction yet
Milton Keynes South
Iain Stewart (Con)
No prediction yet
Mole Valley
Sir Paul Beresford (Con)
No prediction yet
New Forest East
Julian Lewis (Con)
No prediction yet
New Forest West
Sir Desmond Swayne (Con)
No prediction yet
Newbury
Richard Benyon (Ind)
No prediction yet
North East Hampshire
Ranil Jayawardena (Con)
No prediction yet
North Thanet
Sir Roger Gale (Con)
No prediction yet
North West Hampshire
Kit Malthouse (Con)
No prediction yet
Oxford East
Anneliese Dodds (Lab)
No prediction yet
Oxford West and Abingdon
Layla Moran (LD)
No prediction yet
Portsmouth North
Penny Mordaunt (Con)
No prediction yet
Portsmouth South
Stephen Morgan (Lab)
No prediction yet
Reading East
Matt Rodda (Lab)
No prediction yet
Reading West
Alok Sharma (Con)
No prediction yet
Reigate
Crispin Blunt (Con)
No prediction yet
Rochester and Strood
Kelly Tolhurst (Con)
No prediction yet
Romsey and Southampton North
Caroline Nokes (Con)
No prediction yet
Runnymede and Weybridge
Philip Hammond (Ind)
No prediction yet
Sevenoaks
Sir Michael Fallon (Con)
No prediction yet
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Gordon Henderson (Con)
No prediction yet
Slough
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Lab)
No prediction yet
South Thanet
Craig Mackinlay (Con)
No prediction yet
South West Surrey
Jeremy Hunt (Con)
No prediction yet
Southampton, Itchen
Royston Smith (Con)
No prediction yet
Southampton, Test
Alan Whitehead (Lab)
No prediction yet
Spelthorne
Kwasi Kwarteng (Con)
No prediction yet
Surrey Heath
Michael Gove (Con)
No prediction yet
Tonbridge and Malling
Tom Tugendhat (Con)
No prediction yet
Tunbridge Wells
Greg Clark (Con)
No prediction yet
Wantage
Ed Vaizey (Con)
No prediction yet
Wealden
Nus Ghani (Con)
No prediction yet
Winchester
Steve Brine (Con)
No prediction yet
Windsor
Adam Afriyie (Con)
No prediction yet
Witney
Robert Courts (Con)
No prediction yet
Woking
Jonathan Lord (Con)
No prediction yet
Wokingham
John Redwood (Con)
No prediction yet
Worthing West
Sir Peter Bottomley (Con)
No prediction yet
Wycombe
Steve Baker (Con)
No prediction yet

Now For Your Commentary

Font Resize
Contrast